204 Clover Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
204 Clover Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 204 Clover Street, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 6108 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Clover Street, Roselle
| Sale date | 02/21/2018 |
| Sale price | $235,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,513 |
Lot & Building Information for 204 Clover Street, Roselle
| Building sqft | 1,464 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.101 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 204 Clover Street, Roselle
- • Improvements for 204 Clover Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 204 Clover Street, Roselle
204 Clover Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 204 Clover Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $104,000, the tax amount paid for 204 Clover Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $9,512.
When was 204 Clover Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?204 Clover Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 02/21/2018 for $235,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 204 Clover Street, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Clover Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 204 Clover Street, Roselle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 204 Clover Street, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 204 Clover Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,513 |
| Market value | $104,000 |
Assessment History for 204 Clover Street, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Clover Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,000 | $104,000 | 9.147 | $9,513 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $104,000 | $104,000 | 8.695 | $9,043 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $104,000 | $104,000 | 8.477 | $8,816 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $104,000 | $104,000 | 8.536 | $8,877 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $104,000 | $104,000 | 8.485 | $8,824 | +0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Clover Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Clover Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 0.35 | |
| Washington Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 1-4 | 337 | 0.43 |
| Ernest J. Finizio - Aldene Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 261 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 0.35 | |
| Crestview Educational Trust | NR | Private | 5-12 | 84 | 0.59 |
| Roselle Park Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 479 | 0.69 |
| St Joseph The Carpenter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 199 | 0.74 |