232 Grace Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
232 Grace Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 232 Grace Street, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 6305 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Grace Street, Roselle
| Sale date | 03/25/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $10,260 |
Lot & Building Information for 232 Grace Street, Roselle
| Building sqft | 1,032 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.171 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 232 Grace Street, Roselle
- • Improvements for 232 Grace Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 232 Grace Street, Roselle
This Residential (2) located at 232 Grace Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 1,032 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 232 Grace Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $118,000, the tax amount paid for 232 Grace Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $10,793.
When was 232 Grace Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?232 Grace Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 03/25/2009 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 232 Grace Street, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Grace Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 232 Grace Street, Roselle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 232 Grace Street, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 232 Grace Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,260 |
| Market value | $118,000 |
Assessment History for 232 Grace Street, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Grace Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $118,000 | $118,000 | 8.695 | $10,260 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $118,000 | $118,000 | 8.477 | $10,003 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $118,000 | $118,000 | 8.536 | $10,072 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $118,000 | $118,000 | 8.485 | $10,012 | +0.32% |
| 2020 | $118,000 | $118,000 | 8.458 | $9,980 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 Grace Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Grace Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 1-4 | 337 | 0.14 |
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 0.43 | |
| Leonard V. Moore Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-6 | 436 | 0.44 |
| Discovery Child Care Center | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 0.43 | |
| Crestview Educational Trust | NR | Private | 5-12 | 84 | 0.68 |
| Grace Wilday Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 435 | 0.73 |
| Cornerstone Day School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 106 | 0.73 |
| St Joseph The Carpenter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 199 | 0.75 |