304 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
304 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 304 Cox Street, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 6707 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Cox Street, Roselle
| Sale date | 03/30/2012 |
| Sale price | $1,413,938 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $72,838 |
Lot & Building Information for 304 Cox Street, Roselle
| Building sqft | 25,287 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.943 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 304 Cox Street, Roselle
- • Improvements for 304 Cox Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 304 Cox Street, Roselle
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 304 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 25,287 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.
What is the year built & the current market value of 304 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203?304 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $837,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 304 Cox Street, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Cox Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 304 Cox Street, Roselle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 304 Cox Street, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 304 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $72,838 |
| Market value | $837,700 |
Assessment History for 304 Cox Street, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Cox Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $837,700 | $837,700 | 8.695 | $72,838 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $837,700 | $837,700 | 8.477 | $71,012 | -24.04% |
| 2022 | $1,095,200 | $1,095,200 | 8.536 | $93,486 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $1,095,200 | $1,095,200 | 8.485 | $92,928 | +0.32% |
| 2020 | $1,095,200 | $1,095,200 | 8.458 | $92,632 | +1.29% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,455 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $109,554 |
| Family households | 65.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,206 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $337,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $334,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Cox Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Cox Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 304 Cox Street, Roselle
Here are the neighbors for 304 Cox Street, Roselle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 312-316 Cox St, Roselle | 24,307 | 03/24/2022 | $4,000,000 |
| 405 Bartlett St, Roselle | 1,756 | 04/22/2020 | $375,000 |
| 415 Bartlett St, Roselle | 1,140 | 12/08/2009 | $103,000 |
| 203 Cristiani St, Cranford | 2,145 | 11/16/2023 | $700,000 |
| 207 Cristiani St, Roselle | 08/08/2001 | $223,500 | |
| 219 Cristiani St, Roselle | 10/12/2022 | $1 | |