Union County  »  07203  »  Amsterdam Ave  »  804-806 Amsterdam Ave

806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 6805
Lot 11.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 10/11/2017
Sale price $162,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,784

Lot & Building Information for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 1,020
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1989
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence B (SF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,100, the tax amount paid for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $7,784.

When was 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 10/11/2017 for $162,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2017 $162,500
04/19/1996 $112,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,784
Market value $85,100

Assessment History for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,100 $85,100 9.147 $7,784 +5.20%
2024 $85,100 $85,100 8.695 $7,399 +2.57%
2023 $85,100 $85,100 8.477 $7,214 -0.69%
2022 $85,100 $85,100 8.536 $7,264 +0.60%
2021 $85,100 $85,100 8.485 $7,221 +0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 806 Amsterdam Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.19
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, 1-4 337 0.24
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, 1-4 337 0.24
Discovery Child Care Center NR Private K 10 0.25
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.19
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.36
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.43
Jardine Academy NR Private PK-9 81 0.58
Grace Wilday Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 435 0.94

Nearest high schools

Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.19
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.36
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.43