436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 6903 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle
| Sale date | 08/27/1991 |
| Sale price | $95,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,031 |
Lot & Building Information for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle
| Building sqft | 1,608 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.135 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle
- • Improvements for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle
This Residential (2) located at 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 1,608 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $153,400, the tax amount paid for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $14,031.
When was 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 08/27/1991 for $95,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/1991 | $95,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,031 |
| Market value | $153,400 |
Assessment History for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153,400 | $153,400 | 9.147 | $14,031 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $153,400 | $153,400 | 8.695 | $13,338 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $153,400 | $153,400 | 8.477 | $13,004 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $153,400 | $153,400 | 8.536 | $13,094 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $153,400 | $153,400 | 8.485 | $13,016 | +0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 436 Cristiani Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 1-4 | 337 | 0.13 |
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 0.26 | |
| Discovery Child Care Center | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.38 |
| Crestview Educational Trust | NR | Private | 5-12 | 84 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 0.26 | |
| Cornerstone Day School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 106 | 0.54 |
| Jardine Academy | NR | Private | PK-9 | 81 | 0.71 |
| Grace Wilday Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 435 | 0.85 |