584 Trinity Place, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
584 Trinity Place, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 584 Trinity Place, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 7004 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle
| Sale date | 03/19/2009 |
| Sale price | $201,825 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,643 |
Lot & Building Information for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle
| Building sqft | 892 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.129 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle
- • Improvements for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 584 Trinity Place, Roselle
584 Trinity Place, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1952 and has a total of 892 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 584 Trinity Place, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $122,400, the tax amount paid for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $11,195.
When was 584 Trinity Place, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?584 Trinity Place, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 03/19/2009 for $201,825.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,643 |
| Market value | $122,400 |
Assessment History for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $122,400 | $122,400 | 8.695 | $10,643 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $122,400 | $122,400 | 8.477 | $10,376 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $122,400 | $122,400 | 8.536 | $10,448 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $122,400 | $122,400 | 8.485 | $10,386 | +0.32% |
| 2020 | $122,400 | $122,400 | 8.458 | $10,353 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 584 Trinity Place, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Discovery Child Care Center | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.23 |
| Washington Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 1-4 | 337 | 0.27 |
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 0.35 | |
| Crestview Educational Trust | NR | Private | 5-12 | 84 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Day School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 106 | 0.33 |
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 0.35 | |
| Jardine Academy | NR | Private | PK-9 | 81 | 0.57 |
| Myles J Mcmanus Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 0.82 |