Union County  »  07204  »  Lincoln Ave W  »  324 Lincoln Ave W

324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, NJ 07204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park
Zip code 07204
County Union
Municipality Roselle Park Borough
Block 127
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park

Property tax $22,706

Lot & Building Information for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park

• • Improvements for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, NJ 07204?

324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 was built in 2024 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,900, the tax amount paid for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 is $22,705.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, NJ 07204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,706
Market value $503,900

Assessment History for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,900 $503,900 4.506 $22,706 +310.87%
2024 $125,000 $125,000 4.421 $5,526 +2.53%
2023 $125,000 $125,000 4.312 $5,390 +4.08%
2022 $125,000 $125,000 4.143 $5,179 +0.70%
2021 $125,000 $125,000 4.114 $5,143 +0.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Lincoln Ave W, Roselle Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ernest J. Finizio - Aldene Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 261 0.06
Robert Gordon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 308 0.57
Robert Gordon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 308 0.57
Bloomingdale Ave School NR Public K-2 233 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 0.61
Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.77
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.87
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 1.03
Orange Ave School 8 Public 3-8 765 1.04

Nearest high schools

Roselle Park High School 3 Public 9-12 630 0.33
Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.77