Union County  »  07204  »  Valley Rd  »  106 Valley Rd

106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park
Zip code 07204
County Union
Municipality Roselle Park Borough
Block 204
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Sale date 04/09/2012
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,710

Lot & Building Information for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Building sqft 586
Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park

• • Improvements for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park

How many sq. ft. does 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Sales Lot (031) located at 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 has a total of 586 square feet and a current price per square foot of $511.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204?

106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $193,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2012 $300,000
02/28/2012 $70,000
03/30/1993 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2012 - D
04/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2012 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,710
Market value $193,300

Assessment History for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,300 $193,300 4.506 $8,710 +1.92%
2024 $193,300 $193,300 4.421 $8,546 +2.53%
2023 $193,300 $193,300 4.312 $8,335 +4.08%
2022 $193,300 $193,300 4.143 $8,008 +0.70%
2021 $193,300 $193,300 4.114 $7,952 +0.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,093
Median age 39.8
Average household income $135,068
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,408
Owner occupied units 59.1%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Here are the neighbors for 106 Valley Road, Roselle Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
605 Westfield Ave W, Roselle Park 2,310 12/23/2011 $160,000
135 Grove St, Roselle Park 2,238 12/11/2025 $1
111 Valley Rd, Roselle Park 2,020 12/04/2015 $365,000
609 Westfield Ave W, Roselle Park 1,777 11/15/2012 $10
615 W Westfield Ave, Roselle Park 6,515 05/18/2015 $10
112 Valley Rd, Roselle Park 3,876
222 Valley Rd, Roselle Park 1,500 01/16/2019 $295,000
131 Grove St, Roselle Park 2,238 09/22/2004 $350,000