Union County  »  07204  »  Valley Rd  »  115 Valley Rd

115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park
Zip code 07204
County Union
Municipality Roselle Park Borough
Block 205
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Sale date 08/16/2022
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,168

Lot & Building Information for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Building sqft 1,679
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.086 i
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park

• • Improvements for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204?

115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,679 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 is $10,363.

When was 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 was last sold in 08/16/2022 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2022 $300,000
12/03/1999 $124,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,168
Market value $230,000

Assessment History for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $285,900 $285,900 4.421 $12,640 +2.53%
2023 $285,900 $285,900 4.312 $12,328 +4.08%
2022 $285,900 $285,900 4.143 $11,845 +0.70%
2021 $285,900 $285,900 4.114 $11,762 +0.69%
2020 $285,900 $285,900 4.086 $11,682 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Valley Road, Roselle Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ernest J. Finizio - Aldene Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 261 0.37
Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.40
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.44
Bloomingdale Ave School NR Public K-2 233 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.40
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.44
Jardine Academy NR Private PK-9 81 0.76
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.87
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 0.89

Nearest high schools

Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.40
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.44