Union County  »  07204  »  Walnut St  »  109 Walnut St

109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park, NJ 07204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park
Zip code 07204
County Union
Municipality Roselle Park Borough
Block 911
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park

Sale date 05/19/2017
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,113

Lot & Building Information for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park

Building sqft 3,640
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.073
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park

• • Improvements for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park

How many sq. ft. does 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 has a total of 3,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the market value of 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park, NJ 07204?

The current market value is $313,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2017 $320,000

Title Documents for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/19/2017 - D
09/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park, NJ 07204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,113
Market value $313,200

Assessment History for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $313,200 $313,200 4.506 $14,113 +1.92%
2024 $313,200 $313,200 4.421 $13,847 +2.53%
2023 $313,200 $313,200 4.312 $13,505 +4.08%
2022 $313,200 $313,200 4.143 $12,976 +0.70%
2021 $313,200 $313,200 4.114 $12,885 +0.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,093
Median age 39.8
Average household income $135,068
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,408
Owner occupied units 59.1%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park

Here are the neighbors for 109 Walnut Street, Roselle Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Walnut St, Roselle Park 1,270 07/16/2005 $286,000
124 Walnut St, Roselle Park 2,520 06/22/1992 $100
135 Walnut St, Roselle Park 1,584 10/06/2009 $1
127 Walnut St, Roselle Park 1,452 10/30/2014 $93,106
131 Walnut St, Roselle Park 1,484 07/02/2007 $1
141 Walnut St, Roselle Park 1,802
132 Walnut St, Roselle Park 1,339 04/01/2026 $80,000
83 Westfield Ave E, Roselle Park 3,553 08/14/1996 $150,000