Union County  »  07204  »  Galloping Hill Rd  »  348 Galloping Hill Rd

348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park
Zip code 07204
County Union
Municipality Roselle Park Borough
Block 1017
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park

Property tax $12,135

Lot & Building Information for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park

Building sqft 1,582
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park

• • Improvements for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204?

348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,300, the tax amount paid for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 is $12,134.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park

Access detailed property tax data for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, NJ 07204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,135
Market value $269,300

Assessment History for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,300 $269,300 4.506 $12,135 +1.92%
2024 $269,300 $269,300 4.421 $11,906 +2.53%
2023 $269,300 $269,300 4.312 $11,612 +4.08%
2022 $269,300 $269,300 4.143 $11,157 +0.70%
2021 $269,300 $269,300 4.114 $11,079 +0.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sherman Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 353 0.22
Sherman Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 353 0.22
Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 623 0.24
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.44
St Genevieve School NR Private PK, K-8 164 0.66
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 0.84
Jewish Educational Center Lower School NR Private PK-8 340 0.88

Nearest high schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.44
Raymond Lesniak Energy Strength Hope Recovery High School NR Public 9-12 2 0.88
Rav Teitz Mesivta Academy NR Private 9-12 145 0.88
Roselle Park High School 3 Public 9-12 630 1.09
Abraham Clark High School 1 Public 9-12 884 1.15

Neighbors for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park

Here are the neighbors for 348 Galloping Hill Road, Roselle Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Galloping Hill Rd, Roselle Park 1,780 11/26/2012 $302,500
456 Elinor Ave, Roselle Park 1,560 06/21/2002 $255,000
444 Elinor Ave, Roselle Park 1,380 06/25/2009 $1
517 Grant Ave E, Roselle Park 1,602 07/27/2011 $300,000
7 Rhoda Ter, Roselle Park 2,080 11/21/2013 $1
9 Rhoda Ter, Roselle Park 1,488 03/15/2006 $415,000
338 Galloping Hill Rd, Roselle Park 1,729 04/13/2018 $260,000
334 Galloping Hill Rd, Roselle Park 1,858 09/05/2014 $306,000
3 Rhoda Ter, Roselle Park 1,419 09/12/2019 $1
5 Rhoda Ter, Roselle Park 1,606 12/20/2012 $265,000
468 Elinor Ave, Roselle Park 1,334
450 Elinor Ave, Roselle Park 1,464 03/24/2026 $1
358 Galloping Hill Rd, Roselle Park 2,151
6 Rhoda Ter, Roselle Park 1,549 01/22/2013 $280,000
462 Elinor Ave, Roselle Park 1,760 09/29/2010 $285,000
10 Rhoda Ter, Roselle Park 1,665 01/30/2003 $100
446 Elinor Ave, Roselle Park 1,656 06/24/2000 $195,000
440 Elinor Ave, Roselle Park 1,524 04/15/2014 $262,000
4 Rhoda Ter, Roselle Park 1,590 06/30/2022 $400,500
460 Elinor Ave, Roselle Park 1,378 07/06/2023 $545,000