Union County  »  07076  »  Haven Ave  »  210 Haven Ave

210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 705
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains

Sale date 03/30/2005
Sale price $1,037,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,875

Lot & Building Information for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.313
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains

What is the market value of 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076?

The current market value is $250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2005 $1,037,000

Title Documents for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2005 - D
04/08/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,875
Market value $250,000

Assessment History for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,000 $250,000 12.35 $30,875 +4.95%
2024 $250,000 $250,000 11.768 $29,420 +3.04%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 11.421 $28,553 -28.63%
2022 $354,500 $354,500 11.285 $40,005 +0.17%
2021 $354,500 $354,500 11.266 $39,938 +0.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,843
Median age 42.3
Average household income $217,722
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 8,563
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $735,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains

Here are the neighbors for 210 Haven Avenue, Scotch Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220 Pinehurst Ave, Scotch Plains 2,394 02/16/2023 $290,000
224 Haven Ave, Scotch Plains 11/27/1978 $45,200
210 Pinehurst Ave, Scotch Plains 2,588 05/17/2022 $375,000
214 Pinehurst Ave, Scotch Plains 1,788 10/24/1997 $171,700
1781 Mountain Ave, Scotch Plains 04/26/2004 $1
1800 Route 22, Scotch Plains 04/18/2012 $1,322,457
200 Haven Ave, Scotch Plains 01/15/1985
220 Haven Ave, Scotch Plains 1 02/27/2026 $549,999