Union County  »  07076  »  Glenside Ave  »  150 Glenside Ave

150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 4702
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains

Sale date 07/10/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,645

Lot & Building Information for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.137
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Homes (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains

When was 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 built?

150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 was built in 1999.

What is the assessed value of 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,900, the tax amount paid for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 is $7,644.

When was 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 was last sold in 07/10/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2023 $1
04/14/2020 $1,500,000
10/23/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,645
Market value $61,900

Assessment History for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $61,900 $61,900 12.35 $7,645 +4.95%
2024 $61,900 $61,900 11.768 $7,284 -42.85%
2023 $111,600 $111,600 11.421 $12,746 +1.21%
2022 $111,600 $111,600 11.285 $12,594 +0.17%
2021 $111,600 $111,600 11.266 $12,573 +0.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Glenside Avenue, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 0.78
Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 0.78
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.97
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.97
St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 1.05

Nearest middle schools

St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 1.05
Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School 7 Public 5-8 917 1.46
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.91
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 2.00
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 2.14

Nearest high schools

Scotch Plains Fanwood High School 7 Public 9-12 1,510 0.92
Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 1.07