Union County  »  07076  »  Jerusalem Rd  »  801 Jerusalem Rd

801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 6306
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains

Sale date 05/21/2025
Sale price $1,677,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,251

Lot & Building Information for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains

Building sqft 5,555
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.396
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains

How many sq. ft. does 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 has a total of 5,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $301.

What is the market value of 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076?

The current market value is $121,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2025 $1,677,000
12/20/2023 $1,260,000
12/19/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2023 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2023 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,251
Market value $121,100

Assessment History for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $121,100 $121,100 11.768 $14,251 +3.04%
2023 $121,100 $121,100 11.421 $13,831 +1.21%
2022 $121,100 $121,100 11.285 $13,666 +0.17%
2021 $121,100 $121,100 11.266 $13,643 +0.48%
2020 $121,100 $121,100 11.212 $13,578 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,667
Median age 42
Average household income $215,152
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,751
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains

Here are the neighbors for 801 Jerusalem Road, Scotch Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
806 Everts Ave, Scotch Plains 1,920
818 Everts Ave, Scotch Plains 1,668
826 Everts Ave, Scotch Plains 1,772 09/16/2021 $1
832 Everts Ave, Scotch Plains 1,729 04/06/2004 $315,000
813 Jerusalem Rd, Scotch Plains 02/28/2011 $300,000
847 Jerusalem Rd, Scotch Plains 05/05/2022 $4,750,000
2514 John St, Westfield 1,538 09/27/2016 $1
2510 John St, Scotch Plains 966 08/18/1989 $100,000
823 Jerusalem Rd, Scotch Plains