Union County  »  07076  »  Westfield Rd  »  909 Westfield Rd

909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 7601
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains

Sale date 01/08/2009
Sale price $1
Property tax $19,923

Lot & Building Information for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains

Building sqft 3,277
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.485
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains

How many square feet does 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 has a total of 3,277 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076?

909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $169,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2009 $1
07/31/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
01/08/2009 - D
01/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,923
Market value $169,300

Assessment History for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $167,300 $167,300 11.768 $19,688 +3.04%
2023 $167,300 $167,300 11.421 $19,107 +1.21%
2022 $167,300 $167,300 11.285 $18,880 +0.17%
2021 $167,300 $167,300 11.266 $18,848 +0.48%
2020 $167,300 $167,300 11.212 $18,758 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,667
Median age 42
Average household income $215,152
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,751
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains

Here are the neighbors for 909 Westfield Road, Scotch Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2253 North Ave, Scotch Plains 12/30/2019 $1
965 Crestwood Rd, Scotch Plains 2,154 01/11/1997 $155,000
944 Crestwood Rd, Scotch Plains 912 05/10/1978 $39,000
936 Crestwood Rd, Scotch Plains 2,384 07/20/2021 $600,000
905 Westfield Rd, Scotch Plains 3,652 01/28/2015 $342,000
961 Crestwood Rd, Scotch Plains 1,260 05/12/2010 $350,000
2232 Morse Ave, Scotch Plains 1,664 11/25/2003 $381,000