17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 17-11 Linden Street |
| Neighborhood | Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 11385 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 03441-0059 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood
| Purchase date | 12/01/2023 |
| Purchase price | $1,545,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $49,930 |
Lot & Building Information for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) |
| Building sqft | 8,122 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.48 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Other Property Data for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 has a total of 8,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.
What is the year built & the current market value of 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385?17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $931,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $50,109 |
| Estimated property tax: | $49,930 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $931,000 |
| Assessed value: | $418,950 |
Assessment History for 17-11 Linden Street, Ridgewood