2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains |
| Zip code | 07076 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Scotch Plains Township |
| Block | 8301 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains
| Sale date | 07/19/2000 |
| Sale price | $760,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $57,465 |
Lot & Building Information for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains
| Building sqft | 6,670 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.745 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains
- • Improvements for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains
This Store (SCILSR) located at 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 has a total of 6,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076?2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $465,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2000 | $760,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $57,465 |
| Market value | $465,300 |
Assessment History for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465,300 | $465,300 | 12.35 | $57,465 | +4.95% |
| 2024 | $465,300 | $465,300 | 11.768 | $54,757 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $465,300 | $465,300 | 11.421 | $53,142 | +1.21% |
| 2022 | $465,300 | $465,300 | 11.285 | $52,509 | +0.17% |
| 2021 | $465,300 | $465,300 | 11.266 | $52,421 | +0.48% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,843 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $217,722 |
| Family households | 80.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,563 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $735,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $688,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains
Here are the neighbors for 2376 North Avenue, Scotch Plains.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1043 Hetfield Ave, Scotch Plains | 1,892 | 09/25/1987 | $158,000 |
| 2308 North Ave, Scotch Plains | 1,289 | 06/10/2003 | $75,000 |
| 2400 North Ave, Scotch Plains | |||
| 2297 South Ave, Scotch Plains | 100 | 06/01/1997 | $100 |
| 2415 South Ave, Westfield | 560,000 | 12/30/1997 | $400,000 |