Union County  »  07076  »  Pheasant Ln  »  6 Pheasant Ln

6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 15601
Lot 18.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains

Sale date 11/03/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,424

Lot & Building Information for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains

Building sqft 1
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5.164

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Homes (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains

How many sq. ft. does 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 has a total of 1 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1.

What is the market value of 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076?

The current market value is $92,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2010 $1
04/09/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/09/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,424
Market value $92,500

Assessment History for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,500 $92,500 12.35 $11,424 +4.95%
2024 $92,500 $92,500 11.768 $10,885 +3.04%
2023 $92,500 $92,500 11.421 $10,564 +1.21%
2022 $92,500 $92,500 11.285 $10,439 +0.17%
2021 $92,500 $92,500 11.266 $10,421 +0.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Pheasant Lane, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

I Am's Temple Christian Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.70
J. Ackerman Coles Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 535 0.73
Frederic W. Cook Elementary School 6 Public K-5 389 0.73
Woodland Elementary School NR Public K-5 213 0.79

Nearest middle schools

I Am's Temple Christian Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.70
Maxson Middle School 2 Public 6-8 818 0.83
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 1.07
College Achieve Central Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,403 1.27
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-11 39 1.54

Nearest high schools

Union Regional School NR Public 1, 5-6, 9-12 0 1.11
Plainfield High School 1 Public 9-12 1,925 1.19