New York City  »  11385  »  Putnam Ave  »  6007 Putnam Ave

60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60-07 Putnam Avenue
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03501-0047

Sales & Tax Overview for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,420

Lot & Building Information for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

Lot sq. ft. 2,153
Lot dimensions 27 ft x 79.75 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,280
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Putnam Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Forest Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.37 Miles
Closest fire station 0.58 Miles

Other Property Data for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,440, the tax amount paid for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $8,238. For the next year, the tax amount for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $8,420.

When was 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold?

60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 11/23/1984.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Landmark Designation
(2021031700873001)
11/30/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4440006890644)
11/23/1984 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(4590002058259)
11/23/1984 - R Mortgage
(4580002058258)
11/23/1984 - R Deed
(4570002058257)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,238
Estimated property tax: $8,420
Tax assessor's market value: $1,224,000
Assessed value: $73,440
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,224,000 $73,440 $41,516 19.843% $8,520 $8,238 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,222,000 $73,320 $39,168 20.085% $8,136 $7,867 +3.92%
2023/24 $1,107,000 $66,420 $37,692 20.085% $7,852 $7,570 +0.11%
2022/23 $1,163,000 $69,780 $37,235 20.309% $7,859 $7,562 +7.91%
2021/22 $1,127,000 $67,620 $35,107 19.963% $7,296 $7,008 -3.11%

Permits for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Ridgewood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ridgewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ridgewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$995,000
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$843
70.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Forest Ave & Myrtle Ave at NW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.112
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Putnam Av/Forest Av
Line B13
Distance (miles) 0.065

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 88 Seneca 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 662 0.25
P.S. 88 Seneca 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 662 0.25
P.S. 71 Forest 5 No Public PK, K-5 547 0.44
P.S. 71 Forest 5 No Public PK, K-5 547 0.44
P.S. 239 5 No Public PK, K-5 433 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Is 93 Ridgewood 5 Yes Public 6-8 985 0.12
Joseph F Quinn Intermediate School 77 2 No Public 6-8 627 0.45
Robert E Peary School NR No Public PK, K-9 572 0.53
St Matthias School NR No Private PK-8 285 0.61
St Pancras School NR No Private PK-8 135 0.61

Nearest high schools

Grover Cleveland H.S. 3 No Public 9-12 1,459 0.60
Brooklyn School For Math And Research NR No Public 9-12 333 0.86
Academy for Environmental Leadership 2 No Public 9-12 275 0.86
Academy Of Urban Planning 5 No Public 9-12 403 0.86
Bushwick School for Social Justice 2 No Public 9-12 272 0.86

Neighbors for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 60-07 Putnam Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60-05 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 2,400 09/13/2012 $420,000
60-01 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 3,390 09/22/1976
59-54 Madison St, Ridgewood 5,373 06/15/2004 $640,000
59-50 Madison St, Ridgewood 3,477 12/18/1974
60-19 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 1,900 12/22/2004 $520,000
59-52 Madison St, Ridgewood 4,924 05/05/2016 $1,250,000
59-25 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 3,300 05/11/2004 $490,000
60-09 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 2,280 06/24/1998
59-31 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 3,390 04/14/1997
60-13 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 2,760 09/17/2020 $1,425,000
60-03 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 2,052 12/09/2013 $470,000
59-33 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 3,390 02/16/2017
59-27 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 3,420 11/01/2017
60-15 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 2,760 07/09/2004 $424,000
60-17 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 1,900 04/09/2018 $930,000
59-56 Madison St, Ridgewood 4,906 09/15/2021
59-23 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 3,300 07/30/1985
59-35 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 3,390 07/15/1998
59-29 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 3,390 07/22/2013
60-21 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood 2,000 10/26/2010