New York City  »  11385  »  60th St  »  6702 60th St

67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67-02 60th Street
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03503-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

Purchase date 02/05/2026
Purchase price $1,339,325
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,086

Lot & Building Information for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

Lot sq. ft. 1,800
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 90 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 4,400
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2016
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.35 Miles
Closest fire station 0.66 Miles

Other Property Data for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

How many sq. ft. does 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 has a total of 4,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,322,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2026 $1,339,325
08/31/2015 $1,025,000
01/04/2011 $620,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2026 - R UCC3 Termination
(2026020600718001)
02/05/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Agreement
(2026020600718005)
02/05/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026020600718004)
02/05/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2026020600718003)
02/05/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Deed
(2026020600718002)
10/08/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024100900781001)
09/30/2024 - D
10/08/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024100700846001)
11/15/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023111600559001)
09/07/2023 - D
09/11/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023090700690001)
11/28/2022 - R Initial UCC1
(2022112300268004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,714
Estimated property tax: $11,086
Tax assessor's market value: $1,322,000
Assessed value: $79,320

Assessment History for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,322,000 $79,320 $53,996 19.843% $10,714 $10,714 +3.43%
2024/25 $1,238,000 $74,280 $51,574 20.085% $10,359 $10,359 +4.64%
2023/24 $1,467,000 $88,020 $49,289 20.085% $9,900 $9,900 -0.58%
2022/23 $1,202,000 $72,120 $49,030 20.309% $9,958 $9,958 +7.13%
2021/22 $1,102,000 $66,120 $46,560 19.963% $9,295 $9,295 -1.84%

Permits for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/27/2019 Alteration type 1
03/09/2016 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Forest Ave & Myrtle Ave at NW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.084
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 67 Av/60 St
Line B13
Distance (miles) 0.007

Neighbors for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 67-02 60th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67-10 60th St, Ridgewood 3,672 10/25/2017 $1,050,000
67-24 60th St, Ridgewood 1,400 07/21/2016 $655,600
59-24 67th Ave, Ridgewood 3,710 07/26/2004 $520,000
59-14 67th Ave, Ridgewood 3,710 06/13/2003
67-03 Forest Ave, Ridgewood 3,400 07/17/2019 $1,075,000
67-07 Forest Ave, Ridgewood 3,400 06/20/2008
59-16 67th Ave, Ridgewood 3,710 11/30/2018 $1,175,000
59-25 68th Ave, Ridgewood 3,710 08/17/2011 $600,000
67-08 60th St, Ridgewood 2,754 11/02/1980
59-18 67th Ave, Ridgewood 3,710 02/17/1989
67-12 60th St, Ridgewood 2,268 11/21/1981
67-22 60th St, Ridgewood 1,800 08/03/2016
67-09 Forest Ave, Ridgewood 3,400 09/22/2017 $1,350,000
67-20 60th St, Ridgewood 1,800 03/17/2022 $1,075,000
59-12 67th Ave, Ridgewood 3,710 03/26/2008 $695,000
67-01 Forest Ave, Ridgewood 3,264 08/17/2022 $999,000
67-04 60th St, Ridgewood 2,754 01/19/2001
67-18 60th St, Ridgewood 1,680 05/04/2018
67-06 60th St, Ridgewood 2,754 06/27/2007 $770,000
59-20 67th Ave, Ridgewood 3,710 11/08/2013 $749,000