New York City  »  11385  »  Wyckoff Ave  »  875 Wyckoff Ave

8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue
Secondary address 8 Wyckoff Ave
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03548-0007

Sales & Tax Overview for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,503

Lot & Building Information for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

Lot sq. ft. 2,377
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 95.08 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 1,980
Building dimensions 22 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) 14 Street/Canarsie Line (narrow)
Nearest wide street Cypress Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.39 Miles

Other Property Data for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 8 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 10 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 12 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 14 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 16 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 18 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 20 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 22 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 24 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 26 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 28 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 30 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 32 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 34 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 36 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 38 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 40 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 42 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 44 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 46 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 48 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 50 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 52 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 54 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 56 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 58 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 60 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 62 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 64 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 66 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 68 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 70 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 72 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 74 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

About 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,220, the tax amount paid for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $3,109. For the next year, the tax amount for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $4,503.

When was 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold?

8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 03/06/1984.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2002 - R Mortgage
(4340008968134)
06/05/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4030008745203)
03/22/1988 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4720002438272)
02/17/1988 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4250002426825)
02/17/1988 - R Mortgage
(4040002426604)
05/26/1987 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4600002328960)
02/07/1985 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4210002076321)
02/07/1985 - R Mortgage
(4200002076320)
03/06/1984 - R Mortgage
(4350001999835)
03/06/1984 - R Deed
(4340001999834)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,109
Estimated property tax: $4,503
Tax assessor's market value: $1,137,000
Assessed value: $68,220
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,137,000 $68,220 $15,669 19.843% $4,521 $3,109 +4.72%
2024/25 $949,000 $56,940 $14,783 20.085% $4,318 $2,969 +58.14%
2023/24 $983,000 $58,980 $9,348 20.085% $4,318 $1,878 +0.71%
2022/23 $1,033,000 $61,980 $9,180 20.309% $4,322 $1,864 +8.46%
2021/22 $1,085,000 $65,100 $8,609 19.963% $4,012 $1,719 +1.04%

Permits for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 8-75 Wyckoff Avenue, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Ridgewood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ridgewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ridgewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$995,000
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$843
70.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Halsey St & Wycoff Ave at SE Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.144
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Wyckoff Av/Jefferson Av
Line B26
Distance (miles) 0.026

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 239 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 433 0.22
P.S. 239 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 433 0.22
Robert E Peary School NR No Public PK, K-9 572 0.14
Robert E Peary School NR No Public PK, K-9 572 0.14