New York City  »  11385  »  Cypress Ave  »  1107 Cypress Ave

11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-07 Cypress Avenue
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03568-0016

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

Purchase date 09/02/2003
Purchase price $475,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,816

Lot & Building Information for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

Lot sq. ft. 2,032
Lot dimensions 20.17 ft x 100.75 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 4,280
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.61 Miles
Closest fire station 0.67 Miles

Other Property Data for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

How many square feet does 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 has a total of 4,280 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,328,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2003 $475,000

Title Documents for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2023 - D
09/11/2023 - R
Deed
(2023090700715001)
08/01/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022080301314001)
06/16/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Court Order
(2014112000429001)
04/10/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Deed
(2014112000429002)
03/11/2004 - D
05/05/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004031501847001)
09/03/2003 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003091502461002)
09/02/2003 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Deed, Other
(2003091502461001)
09/18/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4840008929484)
06/20/2002 - R Deed
(4460008781246)
06/20/2002 - R Mortgage
(4730008781273)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,495
Estimated property tax: $8,816
Tax assessor's market value: $1,328,000
Assessed value: $79,680

Assessment History for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,328,000 $79,680 $42,810 19.843% $8,495 $8,495 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,214,000 $72,840 $40,387 20.085% $8,112 $8,112 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,433,000 $85,980 $38,102 20.085% $7,653 $7,653 +1.77%
2022/23 $1,174,000 $70,440 $37,025 20.309% $7,519 $7,519 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,040,000 $62,400 $37,025 19.963% $7,391 $7,391 -1.56%

Permits for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/16/2016 Alteration type 3
09/25/2014 Alteration type 2
12/20/2005 Alteration type 2
08/30/2004 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Norman St & Wycoff Ave at NE Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.203
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Decatur St/Cypress Av
Line B20
Distance (miles) 0.018

Neighbors for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 11-07 Cypress Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17-18 Decatur St, Ridgewood 1,584 03/12/2019 $750,000
17-19 Decatur St, Ridgewood 1,680 07/02/2002
17-23 Decatur St, Ridgewood 1,235 08/13/2021
11-01 Cypress Ave, Ridgewood 3,600 12/20/2024
11-11 Cypress Ave, Ridgewood 1,928 02/13/2020 $999,999
17-15 Decatur St, Ridgewood 2,088 09/22/2021 $1,125,000
17-27 Decatur St, Ridgewood 1,230 09/01/1993
17-20 Decatur St, Ridgewood 1,672 12/08/1994
11-09 Cypress Ave, Ridgewood 4,240 07/17/2006 $525,000
17-21 Decatur St, Ridgewood 1,230 03/12/2013 $260,000
17-13 Decatur St, Ridgewood 2,088 07/31/2017 $875,000
11-05 Cypress Ave, Ridgewood 4,280 01/20/2025
11-03 Cypress Ave, Ridgewood 3,300 05/03/2001
17-12 Decatur St, Ridgewood 2,132 08/02/2019 $1,700,000
17-34 Decatur St, Ridgewood 6,000 01/24/1983
17-17 Decatur St, Ridgewood 1,200 03/31/2026 $960,000
17-25 Decatur St, Ridgewood 1,500 09/14/2017
17-16 Decatur St, Ridgewood 3,960 06/29/1984
17-22 Decatur St, Ridgewood 4,200 03/26/1998
17-26 Decatur St, Ridgewood 750 01/24/1983