Union County  »  07027  »  4th Ave  »  733 4th Ave

733 4th Avenue, Garwood, NJ 07027 Property Information

733 4th Avenue, Garwood, NJ 07027 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

733 4th Avenue, Garwood, NJ 07027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 733 4th Avenue, Garwood
Zip code 07027
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3405
Lot 5
Neighborhood Country Club Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood

Sale date 10/20/2010
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $584

Lot & Building Information for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.216

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood

• • Improvements for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 733 4th Avenue, Garwood

What is the market value of 733 4th Avenue, Garwood, NJ 07027?

The current market value is $25,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2010 $340,000

Title Documents for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2010 - D
10/25/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood

Access detailed property tax data for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood, NJ 07027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $584
Market value $25,500

Assessment History for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,500 $25,500 2.292 $584 +1.78%
2024 $25,500 $25,500 2.252 $574 +2.09%
2023 $25,500 $25,500 2.206 $563 +2.13%
2022 $25,500 $25,500 2.16 $551 -0.14%
2021 $25,500 $25,500 2.163 $552 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 733 4th Avenue, Garwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.20
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.20
Washington Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 263 0.33
Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program NR Private PK-K 134 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.20
St Michael School NR Private PK-8 234 1.28
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.29
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.32
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.47

Nearest high schools

Cranford Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,095 0.91