New York City  »  10452  »  Ogden Ave  »  1150 Ogden Ave

1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 Property Information

1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Ogden Avenue
Neighborhood High Bridge
Zip code 10452
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02514-0054

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 06/27/2011
Purchase price $200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,611

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,875
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 115 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,207
Building dimensions 21 ft x 39 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1929
Year last altered 2002
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 9
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.41 Miles
Closest fire station 0.00 Miles

Other Property Data for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

How many square feet does 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 has a total of 3,207 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452?

1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $696,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452
Find out who owns 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2011 $200,000

Title Documents for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Deed
(2022040801311001)
03/14/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Deed
(2020040200312001)
06/27/2011 - D
07/07/2011 - R
Deed
(2011063000652002)
03/14/2011 - D
07/07/2011 - R
Power of Attorney
(2011063000652001)
06/15/1979 - D
06/15/1979 - R
Deed
(BK_7920039201455)
06/15/1979 - R Mortgage
(37920039201457)
06/15/1979 - R Deed
(37920039201455)
12/07/1970 - R Mortgage
(37020014500734)
12/07/1970 - R Deed
(37020014500732)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,612
Estimated property tax: $4,611
Tax assessor's market value: $696,000
Assessed value: $41,760

Assessment History for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $696,000 $41,760 $23,242 19.843% $4,612 $4,612 +4.56%
2024/25 $758,000 $45,480 $21,960 20.085% $4,411 $4,411 +0.91%
2023/24 $745,000 $44,700 $21,761 20.085% $4,371 $4,371 +4.83%
2022/23 $631,000 $37,860 $20,530 20.309% $4,169 $4,169 +7.85%
2021/22 $555,000 $33,300 $19,368 19.963% $3,866 $3,866 -5.15%

Permits for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/18/2026 Alteration
12/04/2025 Alteration
08/20/2025 Alteration
06/12/2025 Alteration
01/29/2025 Alteration
01/29/2025 Alteration
12/30/2022 Alteration
09/21/2022 Alteration
05/11/2022 Alteration
01/14/2022 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 1150 Ogden Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station River Ave & 167th St at SW Corner
Station lines 4
Distance (miles) 0.29
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ogden Av/W 167 St