Union County  »  07066  »  Rahway Ave  »  1741 Rahway Ave

1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 5507
Lot 1
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark

Sale date 12/27/2013
Sale price $11,360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,044

Lot & Building Information for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark

Building sqft 9,717
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.367
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark

• • Improvements for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark

How many sq. ft. does 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 has a total of 9,717 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066?

1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,703,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2013 $11,360,000
12/27/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2013 - D
01/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2013 - D
01/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,044
Market value $1,703,500

Assessment History for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,703,500 $1,703,500 2.292 $39,044 +1.78%
2024 $1,703,500 $1,703,500 2.252 $38,363 +2.09%
2023 $1,703,500 $1,703,500 2.206 $37,579 +2.13%
2022 $1,703,500 $1,703,500 2.16 $36,796 -0.14%
2021 $1,703,500 $1,703,500 2.163 $36,847 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,622
Median age 42.9
Average household income $152,086
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 5,929
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 1741 Rahway Avenue, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Summit CT, Westfield 2,222 04/16/1984 $126,000
1 Summit CT, Westfield 1,636 06/21/2002 $375,000
6 Bell Dr, Westfield 2,362 07/26/1978 $69,000
145 Summit CT, Westfield 1,688 09/29/2020 $642,500
129 Summit CT, Westfield 1,688 07/17/2025 $1
25 Summit CT, Westfield 1,688 08/31/1992 $212,500
2 Bell Dr, Westfield 4,394 04/09/2021 $1,200,000
157 Summit CT, Westfield 1,800 04/08/2019 $1
149 Summit CT, Westfield 2,169 02/26/2009 $420,000