Union County  »  07066  »  Virginia St  »  110 Virginia St

110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Virginia Street, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 5708
Lot 11
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Virginia Street, Clark

Sale date 06/16/1983
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,307

Lot & Building Information for 110 Virginia Street, Clark

Building sqft 1,231
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Virginia Street, Clark

• • Improvements for 110 Virginia Street, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Virginia Street, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066?

110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,100, the tax amount paid for 110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066 is $11,508.

When was 110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 06/16/1983 for $85,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Virginia Street, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Virginia Street, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/1983 $85,000

Title Documents for 110 Virginia Street, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Virginia Street, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Virginia Street, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,307
Market value $502,100

Assessment History for 110 Virginia Street, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Virginia Street, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,100 $502,100 2.252 $11,307 +2.09%
2023 $502,100 $502,100 2.206 $11,076 +2.13%
2022 $502,100 $502,100 2.16 $10,845 -0.14%
2021 $502,100 $502,100 2.163 $10,860 +0.23%
2020 $502,100 $502,100 2.158 $10,835 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Virginia Street, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Virginia Street, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.65
Livingston Ave School 8 Public 3-5 253 0.78
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.84
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.84
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.88
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.88
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.15
Hillside Ave School 6 Public K-8 734 1.30
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 1.34

Nearest high schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.88
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.88
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.88