New York City  »  11385  »  Woodbine St  »  6439 Woodbine St

64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64-39 Woodbine Street
Secondary address 64-39 Garage Woodbine St
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03617-0045

Sales & Tax Overview for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

Purchase date 07/12/2005
Purchase price $695,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,916

Lot & Building Information for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,025
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2008
Frontage(s) Woodbine Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Fresh Pond Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.30 Miles
Closest fire station 0.64 Miles

Other Property Data for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 64-39 Garage Woodbine St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

About 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,025 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,120, the tax amount paid for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $9,339. For the next year, the tax amount for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $9,916.

When was 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 07/12/2005 for $695,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2005 $695,000

Title Documents for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2026050800203001)
12/16/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021122200460001)
07/31/2014 - D
12/18/2014 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2014090400923001)
04/14/2009 - D
06/02/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009051201200001)
07/21/2005 - D
09/08/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005081901376001)
07/20/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005072100080001)
07/12/2005 - D
07/28/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005071300273002)
07/12/2005 - D
07/28/2005 - R
Deed
(2005071300273001)
03/04/2004 - D
05/25/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004040600072001)
05/08/2003 - D
09/30/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003082901275001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,339
Estimated property tax: $9,916
Tax assessor's market value: $1,352,000
Assessed value: $81,120
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,352,000 $81,120 $47,065 19.843% $9,621 $9,339 +4.00%
2024/25 $1,190,000 $71,400 $44,711 20.085% $9,249 $8,980 +0.72%
2023/24 $1,398,000 $83,880 $44,392 20.085% $9,197 $8,916 -0.08%
2022/23 $1,165,000 $69,900 $43,937 20.309% $9,220 $8,923 +8.00%
2021/22 $1,156,000 $69,360 $41,388 19.963% $8,550 $8,262 +0.68%

Permits for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/22/2009 Alteration type 1
04/03/2007 Alteration type 1
10/31/2006 Alteration type 1
05/06/2005 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 64-39 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Ridgewood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ridgewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ridgewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$995,000
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$843
70.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 62nd St & 67th Ave at SE Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.199
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Fresh Pond Rd/Woodbine St
Line Q58
Distance (miles) 0.187

Schools

Nearest elementary schools