Westchester County  »  10510  »  Pleasantville Rd  »  1886 Pleasantville Rd

1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.17-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 03/19/2013
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $121,106

Lot & Building Information for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 24,805
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1952
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many sq. ft. does 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 24,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,103,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2013 $5,900,000

Title Documents for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/22/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Assignment
09/01/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/22/2013 - R Other
03/19/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed
05/09/2012 - R Mortgage
05/09/2012 - R Mortgage
05/09/2012 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $147,377
Current property tax $121,106
Market value $5,103,400
Assessed value $5,103,400

Assessment History for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,103,400 $5,103,400 28.8782 $147,377 -3.27%
2024 $5,102,900 $5,102,900 29.8579 $152,362 -3.40%
2023 $4,952,200 $4,952,200 31.8491 $157,723 +2.71%
2022 $4,432,800 $4,432,800 34.6409 $153,556 -0.61%
2021 $4,434,600 $4,434,600 34.841 $154,506 -1.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1886 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
275 Macy Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,906 09/29/2022 $780,000
1946 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,451 01/14/2010
267 Macy Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,178
81 Farm Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,508 10/30/2025
230 Macy Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,329 11/07/2000 $368,000
37 Farm Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,610 01/23/2025
221 Macy Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,715 03/30/2016 $400,000
89 Farm Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,932 12/11/2024 $820,000