Westchester County  »  10510  »  Holbrook Ln  »  73 Holbrook Ln

73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.12-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Current property tax $17,695

Lot & Building Information for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 3,426
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1956
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Townhouse
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $783,200, the tax amount paid for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $22,617.

When was 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold?

73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 12/23/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2021 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,617
Current property tax $17,695
Market value $783,200
Assessed value $783,200

Assessment History for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $783,200 $783,200 28.8782 $22,617 +1.32%
2024 $747,600 $747,600 29.8579 $22,322 +1.25%
2023 $692,200 $692,200 31.8491 $22,046 +3.53%
2022 $614,700 $614,700 34.6409 $21,294 +10.36%
2021 $553,800 $553,800 34.841 $19,295 -1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Holbrook Lane, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.65
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.65
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.86
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.86
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.90

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.86
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.22
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 1.34
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.62

Nearest high schools

Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 0.62
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.22
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.62
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.40