3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information
3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor |
| Zip code | 10510 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Ossining |
| Parcel ID | 97.8-2-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/26/2020 |
| Sale price | $545,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,015 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor
| Building sqft | 2,187 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Private |
| Style | Ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ossining |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor
3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,187 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $776,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $22,421.
When was 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 02/26/2020 for $545,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,421 |
| Current property tax | $16,015 |
| Market value | $776,400 |
| Assessed value | $776,400 |
Assessment History for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776,400 | $776,400 | 28.8782 | $22,421 | +6.21% |
| 2024 | $707,000 | $707,000 | 29.8579 | $21,110 | +1.25% |
| 2023 | $654,600 | $654,600 | 31.8491 | $20,848 | +3.53% |
| 2022 | $581,300 | $581,300 | 34.6409 | $20,137 | +10.36% |
| 2021 | $523,700 | $523,700 | 34.841 | $18,246 | -1.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park School | NR | Public | PK, K | 543 | 0.39 |
| Park School | NR | Public | PK, K | 543 | 0.39 |
| Roosevelt School | 3 | Public | 5 | 352 | 0.94 |
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Cardinal Mccloskey School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 4 | 1.05 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 1.13 |
| Anne M Dorner Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,033 | 1.20 |
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ossining High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,552 | 0.40 |
| Cardinal Mccloskey School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 4 | 1.05 |
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 1.61 |
| Briarcliff High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 488 | 2.65 |
| Croton Harmon High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 486 | 3.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor
Here are the neighbors for 3 Macy Road, Briarcliff Manor.