Westchester County  »  10510  »  Pleasantville Rd  »  1641 Pleasantville Rd

1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.17-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 11/06/2000
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,578

Lot & Building Information for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 1,938
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1980
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $722,000, the tax amount paid for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $20,850.

When was 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 11/06/2000 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2000 $345,000

Title Documents for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2022 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/07/2022 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Assignment
05/28/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2012 - R Mortgage
11/06/2000 - D
12/19/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,850
Current property tax $15,578
Market value $722,000
Assessed value $722,000

Assessment History for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $722,000 $722,000 28.8782 $20,850 +4.18%
2024 $670,300 $670,300 29.8579 $20,014 +1.24%
2023 $620,700 $620,700 31.8491 $19,769 +3.53%
2022 $551,200 $551,200 34.6409 $19,094 +10.36%
2021 $496,600 $496,600 34.841 $17,302 -1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.59
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.66
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.66
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 1.41
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.44
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.26

Nearest high schools

Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 1.13
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.44
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.26
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 2.32
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.38

Neighbors for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1641 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1643 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,502 03/04/2003
15 Spruce Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,438
401 Old Briarcliff Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,504 07/10/2020 $492,000
42 Old Briarcliff Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,680 11/18/2020 $900,000
162 Old Briarcliff Rd, Briarcliff Manor 7,583 11/21/2011 $1,975,000
3 Holbrook Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,860 09/27/2022 $999,000
3 Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,877
14 Hemlock Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,104 06/27/2000 $375,000
81 Holbrook Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,020 06/19/1998 $400,000
2 Tappan Ter, Briarcliff Manor 1,301 12/15/2020
75 Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,780 06/01/2006 $780,000
144 Old Briarcliff Rd, Briarcliff Manor 5,898
23 Spruce Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,534 01/28/2014
4 Hemlock Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,060
221 Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,192 08/18/2022 $700,000
239 Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,337 09/26/2008 $525,000
73 Holbrook Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,280 08/14/1998 $315,000
120 Old Briarcliff Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,848 08/20/2022
122 Old Briarcliff Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,926 02/14/2024 $1,375,000
43 Chappaqua Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,473