Westchester County  »  10510  »  Scarborough Rd  »  345 Scarborough Rd

345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.16-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 06/03/2022
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $111,885

Lot & Building Information for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 1,100
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 78.24
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many sq. ft. does 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 1,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,714,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2022 $7,000,000
06/16/2017 $12,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/20/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Deed
06/16/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $136,155
Current property tax $111,885
Market value $4,714,800
Assessed value $4,714,800

Assessment History for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,714,800 $4,714,800 28.8782 $136,155 -3.80%
2024 $4,740,000 $4,740,000 29.8579 $141,526 -3.44%
2023 $4,602,000 $4,602,000 31.8491 $146,569 -45.98%
2022 $7,832,100 $7,832,100 34.6409 $271,311 -9.91%
2021 $8,643,500 $8,643,500 34.841 $301,148 -16.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 345 Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
293 Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,306 06/12/2024 $961,000
309 Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,667 03/10/2026 $1,070,000
273 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,536 02/01/2022 $562,500
611 Woodside Ave, Briarcliff Manor
178 Holbrook Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,582 12/11/2019 $210,000
133 Woodside Ave, Briarcliff Manor
152 Holbrook Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,546 05/20/2004 $50,000
132 Holbrook Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,144 11/14/2013 $90,000