Westchester County  »  10510  »  Shadow Brook Ln  »  84 Shadow Brook Ln

84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.16-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Current property tax $9,179

Lot & Building Information for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.67
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

What is the market value of 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

The current market value is $386,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,170
Current property tax $9,179
Market value $386,800
Assessed value $386,800

Assessment History for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,800 $386,800 28.8782 $11,170 -5.58%
2024 $396,200 $396,200 29.8579 $11,830 +1.43%
2023 $366,200 $366,200 31.8491 $11,663 +3.88%
2022 $324,100 $324,100 34.6409 $11,227 +7.38%
2021 $300,100 $300,100 34.841 $10,456 -1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Shadow Brook Lane, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.84
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.84
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.95
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.95
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.95
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.13
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.74
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 1.91

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.95
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 1.09
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.74