Westchester County  »  10510  »  Marlborough Rd  »  111 Marlborough Rd

111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.19-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 08/17/2017
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,975

Lot & Building Information for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 3,033
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1926
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1926 and has a total of 3,033 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,558,100, the tax amount paid for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $44,995.

When was 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 08/17/2017 for $1,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2017 $1,200,000
11/14/2014 $935,000
11/12/2002 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Deed
12/15/2014 - R Mortgage
11/14/2014 - D
12/15/2014 - R
Deed
11/12/2002 - D
01/08/2003 - R
Deed
04/18/2001 - D
05/18/2001 - R
Deed
07/31/1997 - D
08/27/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,995
Current property tax $36,975
Market value $1,558,100
Assessed value $1,558,100

Assessment History for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,558,100 $1,558,100 28.8782 $44,995 -1.68%
2024 $1,532,700 $1,532,700 29.8579 $45,763 +1.43%
2023 $1,416,600 $1,416,600 31.8491 $45,117 +3.86%
2022 $1,254,000 $1,254,000 34.6409 $43,440 +7.37%
2021 $1,161,200 $1,161,200 34.841 $40,457 -1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Marlborough Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.50
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.50
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 1.09
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 1.09
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.50
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.57
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.05
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.07
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 2.25

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.50
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 1.42
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.05
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.47