Westchester County  »  10510  »  Albany Post Rd  »  333 Albany Post Rd

333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.19-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 02/24/2009
Sale price $6,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $293,952

Lot & Building Information for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 1,533
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 11.46
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many sq. ft. does 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 1,533 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,387,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2009 $6,550,000
09/30/2003 $5,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2009 - D
03/16/2009 - R
Deed
09/30/2003 - D
03/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $357,717
Current property tax $293,952
Market value $12,387,100
Assessed value $12,387,100

Assessment History for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,387,100 $12,387,100 28.8782 $357,717 -0.18%
2024 $12,002,100 $12,002,100 29.8579 $358,358 -3.44%
2023 $11,652,700 $11,652,700 31.8491 $371,128 -6.69%
2022 $11,481,500 $11,481,500 34.6409 $397,730 +3.27%
2021 $11,053,800 $11,053,800 34.841 $385,125 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 333 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
548 Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,728 06/02/2023
653 Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,920
629 Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,720 09/30/2005 $756,000
582 Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,685
987 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor 2,555
925 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor 3,967 07/15/2019 $1,500,000
969 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor 4,863 06/03/2002 $1,400,000
96 Marlborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,340 12/09/2024 $965,000