Westchester County  »  10510  »  Law Rd  »  94 Law Rd

94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.20-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 03/06/2013
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,089

Lot & Building Information for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 3,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1978
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Briarcliff Manor

Other Property Data for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,231,100, the tax amount paid for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $33,425.

When was 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 03/06/2013 for $865,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2013 $865,000

Title Documents for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2013 - R Other
03/06/2013 - D
03/27/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,426
Current property tax $27,089
Market value $1,231,100
Assessed value $1,231,100

Assessment History for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,231,100 $1,231,100 27.1513 $33,426 -6.65%
2024 $1,270,200 $1,270,200 28.1899 $35,807 +1.25%
2023 $1,179,500 $1,179,500 29.9837 $35,366 +2.04%
2022 $1,098,800 $1,098,800 31.5427 $34,659 +12.21%
2021 $1,008,100 $1,008,100 30.6406 $30,889 -0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.85
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.85
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.12
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.12
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.85
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.12
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.89
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.94
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.18

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.85
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 1.53
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.89
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.18
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.33

Neighbors for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 94 Law Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,158
110 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,430 06/22/2018 $1,190,000
90 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,352 06/30/2016 $1,527,500
86 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,722 02/13/2025 $1,900,000
99 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,182 10/07/2024 $1,300,000
117 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,832 05/03/2017 $1,425,000
270 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,262
278 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,926 05/07/2004 $10
105 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 5,403 03/01/2017 $1,300,000
100 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,892 08/08/2003 $1,120,000
142 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 6,724
45 Becker Ln, Briarcliff Manor 4,266 06/15/2017 $599,000
107 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,900 09/22/2009 $987,000
111 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,888
200 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,826 03/10/2016
224 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,232 11/20/2006 $10
87 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 4,314 11/25/2020 $1,179,000
91 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,848 12/11/2017
176 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 4,156
240 Law Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,950