Westchester County  »  10510  »  Shadow Tree Ln  »  100 Shadow Tree Ln

100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 98.14-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $209,035

Lot & Building Information for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Building class Private Golf County Clubs (553)
Acreage 145.336

Other Property Data for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor

What is the assessed value of 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,500,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $257,937.

When was 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 09/30/2021 for $1,250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $257,937
Current property tax $209,035
Market value $9,500,000
Assessed value $9,500,000

Assessment History for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 27.1513 $257,937 -3.68%
2024 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 28.1899 $267,804 -5.98%
2023 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 29.9837 $284,845 -4.94%
2022 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 31.5427 $299,656 +2.94%
2021 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 30.6406 $291,086 -30.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 100 Shadow Tree Lane, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1326 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,484 12/29/2005 $10
15 Dalmeny Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,721 01/09/2012 $726,620
29 Dalmeny Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,420 06/03/2004 $500,000
77 Dalmeny Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,716 11/16/2021
1360 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 10,800 01/20/2011
47 Dalmeny Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,330 06/25/2013 $750,000
65 Dalmeny Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,456 09/15/2015 $540,000
51 Cherry Hill CT, Briarcliff Manor 2,938 11/23/2011 $770,000
281 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 4,576
403 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,062 06/06/2016 $850,000
99 Dalmeny Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,654 07/01/2013 $725,000
1312 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 12/29/2005 $10
87 Dalmeny Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,077 06/06/2002 $580,000
379 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,024 12/31/1998
365 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,600 10/18/2022
1300 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 08/07/2001
61 Cherry Hill CT, Briarcliff Manor 2,886
233 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 5,662 12/23/2024 $4,483,000
61 Poplar Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,536 10/03/2023 $860,000
69 Poplar Rd, Briarcliff Manor 853 11/10/2010