Westchester County  »  10510  »  Pleasantville Rd  »  1250 Pleasantville Rd

1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 98.10-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 04/11/2025
Sale price $1,790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,860

Lot & Building Information for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 8,530
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.45

Other Property Data for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many sq. ft. does 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 8,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

The current market value is $1,311,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2025 $1,790,000

Title Documents for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,612
Current property tax $28,860
Market value $1,311,600
Assessed value $1,311,600

Assessment History for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,311,600 $1,311,600 27.1513 $35,612 +5.27%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 28.1899 $33,828 -5.98%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 29.9837 $35,980 -21.84%
2022 $1,459,400 $1,459,400 31.5427 $46,033 +3.63%
2021 $1,449,700 $1,449,700 30.6406 $44,420 -3.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1250 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1192 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 02/20/1997 $350,000
21 Poplar Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,564 08/29/1997 $229,000
42 Poplar Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,120
72 Poplar Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,127 06/11/2010 $456,600
266 Dalmeny Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,892 01/30/2018 $612,500
1168 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor
1230 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 01/07/2002
15 Tulip Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,696 09/03/2008 $10