Westchester County  »  10510  »  Park Rd  »  20 Park Rd

20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 98.10-2-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor

Current property tax $50,564

Lot & Building Information for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 15,500
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.56

Other Property Data for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many square feet does 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 15,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

The current market value is $2,298,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $62,394
Current property tax $50,564
Market value $2,298,000
Assessed value $2,298,000

Assessment History for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,298,000 $2,298,000 27.1513 $62,394 -0.87%
2024 $2,232,800 $2,232,800 28.1899 $62,942 -3.08%
2023 $2,165,900 $2,165,900 29.9837 $64,942 +3.32%
2022 $1,992,700 $1,992,700 31.5427 $62,855 +7.73%
2021 $1,904,100 $1,904,100 30.6406 $58,343 -0.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 20 Park Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Horsechestnut Rd, Briarcliff Manor 09/07/2000 $365,000
1197-1207 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor
907 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,516 12/07/2016 $615,000
1065 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,160 10/11/2023 $930,000
895 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,972 08/26/2013 $525,000
42 Horsechestnut Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,580 07/21/1994 $315,000
1073 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,240 08/20/2001 $494,500
1169-1177 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 12/02/2025 $3,325,000