Westchester County  »  10510  »  Tuttle Rd  »  49 Tuttle Rd

49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 105.6-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 12/14/2009
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,234

Lot & Building Information for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 2,135
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1941
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,135 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $965,000, the tax amount paid for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $26,201.

When was 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 12/14/2009 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2009 $660,000

Title Documents for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/30/2012 - R Mortgage
07/30/2012 - R Assignment
12/14/2009 - D
01/19/2010 - R
Deed
07/25/2002 - D
09/25/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,201
Current property tax $21,234
Market value $965,000
Assessed value $965,000

Assessment History for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $965,000 $965,000 27.1513 $26,201 +4.84%
2024 $886,500 $886,500 28.1899 $24,990 +1.92%
2023 $817,800 $817,800 29.9837 $24,521 +5.72%
2022 $735,300 $735,300 31.5427 $23,193 +10.15%
2021 $687,200 $687,200 30.6406 $21,056 -0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.03
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.23
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.23
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.84
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 0.72
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.23
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.84
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.21
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.45

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 0.72
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.84
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.17
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 2.45
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.77

Neighbors for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 49 Tuttle Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199 Long Hill Rd E, Briarcliff Manor 1,680
370 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,360 11/29/2012 $690,000
120 Tuttle Rd, Briarcliff Manor 4,218 05/05/2006
181 Long Hill Rd E, Briarcliff Manor 2,625 10/23/2020 $1,019,000
1 Long Hill Rd E, Briarcliff Manor 3,469 07/08/2024
91 Long Hill Rd E, Briarcliff Manor 1,824 05/17/2013 $535,000
55 Tuttle Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,052
280 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,376 07/25/2002
360 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,597 07/31/2020 $585,000
380 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,725 06/15/2018 $778,200
149 Long Hill Rd E, Briarcliff Manor 1,756 12/07/2006 $750,000
268 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,292 01/07/2003 $375,000
260 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,912
33 Tuttle Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,513 01/11/2021
41 Tuttle Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,374
398 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,592 08/05/2002 $690,000
322 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,176 08/15/2024
288 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,870 01/14/2005 $629,000
300 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,812 02/10/2017 $637,000
107 Long Hill Rd E, Briarcliff Manor 3,469 08/04/2011 $860,000