Westchester County  »  10510  »  Albany Post Rd  »  600 Albany Post Rd

600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 104.11-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 03/29/2022
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $169,270

Lot & Building Information for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 9.39

Other Property Data for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many sq. ft. does 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 36,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,133,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2022 $4,250,000
12/19/2013 $3,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Assignment
06/21/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Deed
12/19/2013 - D
02/11/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $205,988
Current property tax $169,270
Market value $7,133,000
Assessed value $7,133,000

Assessment History for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,133,000 $7,133,000 28.8782 $205,988 -3.26%
2024 $7,131,500 $7,131,500 29.8579 $212,932 +115.67%
2023 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 31.8491 $98,732 -8.06%
2022 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 34.6409 $107,387 -0.57%
2021 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 34.841 $108,007 -27.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 600 Albany Post Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Woodlea Ln, Briarcliff Manor 3,030 08/24/2024
174 River Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,458
680 Albany Post Rd, Briarcliff Manor
166 River Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,374
156 River Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,828 04/27/2015 $900,000
36 Revolutionary Rd, Briarcliff Manor 6,549 05/14/2004 $1,900,000
50 Revolutionary Rd, Briarcliff Manor 6,321 08/30/2007 $10
2 Woodlea Ln, Briarcliff Manor 2,376 08/20/2025 $10
66 Linden Cir, Briarcliff Manor 3,807 07/17/2002 $975,000