Westchester County  »  10510  »  Ridgecrest Rd  »  45 Ridgecrest Rd

45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 104.8-1-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 10/01/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,219

Lot & Building Information for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 6.28

Other Property Data for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the assessed value of 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,963,700, the tax amount paid for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $134,770.

When was 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 10/01/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2008 $10
04/24/2003 $4,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/28/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/14/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2021 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/22/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/26/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Assignment
06/18/2015 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Assignment
10/25/2013 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $134,771
Current property tax $109,219
Market value $4,963,700
Assessed value $4,963,700

Assessment History for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,963,700 $4,963,700 27.1513 $134,771 -5.65%
2024 $5,067,300 $5,067,300 28.1899 $142,847 +1.25%
2023 $4,705,400 $4,705,400 29.9837 $141,085 +2.03%
2022 $4,383,700 $4,383,700 31.5427 $138,274 +1.80%
2021 $4,433,000 $4,433,000 30.6406 $135,830 -0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Ridgecrest Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.41
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.41
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 1.59
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 1.59
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.41
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.63
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.14
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.41
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.53

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.41
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 1.88
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.14
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.53