Westchester County  »  10510  »  Long Hill Rd W  »  669 Long Hill Rd W

669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 105.5-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor

Current property tax $14,576

Lot & Building Information for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 1,331
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1951
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,331 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $855,600, the tax amount paid for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $23,230.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,231
Current property tax $14,576
Market value $855,600
Assessed value $855,600

Assessment History for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $855,600 $855,600 27.1513 $23,231 +11.69%
2024 $737,800 $737,800 28.1899 $20,799 +1.92%
2023 $680,600 $680,600 29.9837 $20,407 +5.71%
2022 $612,000 $612,000 31.5427 $19,304 +10.16%
2021 $571,900 $571,900 30.6406 $17,523 -0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Long Hill Rd W, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.89
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.89
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.31
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.31
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.89
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.31
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.66
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.29
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.53

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.89
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.66
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 1.94