Westchester County  »  10510  »  Charlotte CT  »  5 Charlotte CT

5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 105.13-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 03/21/2025
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,984

Lot & Building Information for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 2,922
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1985
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,090,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $29,594.

When was 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 03/21/2025 for $1,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2025 $1,600,000
07/01/2005 $983,000
07/25/2002 $790,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Deed
03/08/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Assignment
09/20/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2019 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Assignment
07/01/2005 - D
08/19/2005 - R
Deed
07/25/2002 - D
09/13/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,595
Current property tax $23,984
Market value $1,090,000
Assessed value $1,090,000

Assessment History for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,090,000 $1,090,000 27.1513 $29,595 +8.94%
2024 $963,700 $963,700 28.1899 $27,167 +0.68%
2023 $899,900 $899,900 29.9837 $26,982 +4.65%
2022 $817,400 $817,400 31.5427 $25,783 +12.21%
2021 $749,900 $749,900 30.6406 $22,977 -0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Charlotte Court, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.18
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.18
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.87
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.87
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.18
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.60
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.87
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.87
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.93

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.18
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.60
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 2.60