Westchester County  »  10510  »  Tanglewood Cir  »  34 Tanglewood Cir

34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 105.9-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 10/25/1996
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,169

Lot & Building Information for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 5,110
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1996
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Briarcliff Manor

Other Property Data for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1996 and has a total of 5,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,780,100, the tax amount paid for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $48,332.

When was 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 10/25/1996 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/1996 $290,000

Title Documents for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed agreement
10/25/1996 - D
11/21/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $48,332
Current property tax $39,169
Market value $1,780,100
Assessed value $1,780,100

Assessment History for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,780,100 $1,780,100 27.1513 $48,332 -1.60%
2024 $1,742,400 $1,742,400 28.1899 $49,118 +1.25%
2023 $1,618,000 $1,618,000 29.9837 $48,514 +2.04%
2022 $1,507,300 $1,507,300 31.5427 $47,544 +12.20%
2021 $1,382,900 $1,382,900 30.6406 $42,373 -0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Tanglewood Circle, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.11
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.11
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.54
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.54
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.11
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.47
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.54
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.18
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.60

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.11
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.47
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 2.31