Westchester County  »  10510  »  Pleasantville Rd  »  1908 Pleasantville Rd

1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.17-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Current property tax $50,501

Lot & Building Information for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 9,827
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1952
Year last altered 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many square feet does 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 9,827 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,128,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
09/30/1997 - D
10/06/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $61,456
Current property tax $50,501
Market value $2,128,100
Assessed value $2,128,100

Assessment History for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,128,100 $2,128,100 28.8782 $61,456 -3.32%
2024 $2,128,900 $2,128,900 29.8579 $63,564 -3.42%
2023 $2,066,400 $2,066,400 31.8491 $65,813 -1.57%
2022 $1,930,200 $1,930,200 34.6409 $66,864 -3.36%
2021 $1,985,800 $1,985,800 34.841 $69,187 -5.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1908 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Old Briarcliff Rd, Briarcliff Manor
19 Hirst Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,458 07/07/2022 $1,525,000
9 Austin Pl, Briarcliff Manor 4,698 09/05/2018 $1,449,000
45 Austin Pl, Briarcliff Manor 4,884 10/17/2006 $2,760,000
56 Hirst Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,900 06/28/2019 $940,000
30 Hirst Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,856 02/20/2020
124 Old Briarcliff Rd, Briarcliff Manor 06/08/2001 $920,000
136 Old Briarcliff Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,348 10/10/2010 $300,000
97 S State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,586 10/13/2004 $10
33 Austin Pl, Briarcliff Manor 4,050 02/27/2015 $1,580,000