Suffolk County  »  11777  »  Timberline Cir  »  22 Timberline Cir

22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson
Zip code 11777
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 154022

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson

Sale date 09/13/2021
Sale price $699,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,541

Lot & Building Information for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson

Building class Condominium (412)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson

• • Improvements for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson

When was 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 built?

22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 was built in 1986.

What is the assessed value of 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,809, the tax amount paid for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 is $5,540.

When was 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 was last sold in 09/13/2021 for $699,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2021 $699,000

Title Documents for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/29/2014 - D
08/22/2014 - R
Deed
02/24/2000 - D
03/29/2000 - R
Deed
12/27/1999 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,541
Market value $341,321
Assessed value $1,809

Assessment History for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $341,321 $1,809 284.291 $5,143 +5.86%
2023-2024 $335,000 $1,809 268.55 $4,858 +4.88%
2022-2023 $291,774 $1,809 256.055 $4,632 +4.66%
2021-2022 $244,459 $1,809 244.646 $4,426 +3.24%
2020-2021 $234,935 $1,809 236.966 $4,287 +5.57%

Permits for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Timberline Circle, Port Jefferson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 0.66
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 0.66
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 0.84
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 1.19
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 0.84
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 1.19
Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 1.49