5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson |
| Zip code | 11777 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 513090 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson
| Property tax | $16,094 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Three Village |
Other Property Data for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson
- • Improvements for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson
Assessed at $3,970, the tax amount paid for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 is $16,094.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson, NY 11777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,094 |
| Market value | $749,057 |
| Assessed value | $3,970 |
Assessment History for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $749,057 | $3,970 | 390.291 | $15,495 | +5.22% |
| 2023-2024 | $735,185 | $3,970 | 370.923 | $14,726 | -22.39% |
| 2022-2023 | $834,677 | $5,175 | 366.664 | $18,975 | +2.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $699,324 | $5,175 | 358.42 | $18,548 | +0.85% |
| 2020-2021 | $672,078 | $5,175 | 355.402 | $18,392 | +3.91% |
Permits for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Quintin Court, Port Jefferson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 74 | 0.69 |
| Maryhaven Center Of Hope | NR | Private | 47 | 1.03 | |
| The Laurel Hill School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 321 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 222 | 0.51 |