105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson |
| Zip code | 11777 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8627240 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson
| Sale date | 10/17/2001 |
| Sale price | $98,089 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,617 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson
| Building sqft | 1,853 |
| Building class | Single Family or Two Family Residential (219) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1840 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Port Jefferson |
Other Property Data for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson
- • Improvements for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson
105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 was built in 1840 and has a total of 1,853 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,140, the tax amount paid for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 is $9,617.
When was 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 last sold and what was the last sale price?105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 was last sold in 10/17/2001 for $98,089.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2001 | $98,089 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, NY 11777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,617 |
| Market value | $592,453 |
| Assessed value | $3,140 |
Assessment History for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $592,453 | $3,140 | 284.291 | $8,927 | +5.86% |
| 2023-2024 | $581,481 | $3,140 | 268.55 | $8,432 | +4.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $506,452 | $3,140 | 256.055 | $8,040 | +4.66% |
| 2021-2022 | $424,324 | $3,140 | 244.646 | $7,682 | +3.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $407,792 | $3,140 | 236.966 | $7,441 | +5.57% |
Permits for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson
The complete history of permits filed for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Beach Street, Port Jefferson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 74 | 0.50 |
| Maryhaven Center Of Hope | NR | Private | 47 | 0.79 | |
| Port Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 364 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|