Suffolk County  »  11777  »  Brook Rd  »  110 Brook Rd

110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson
Zip code 11777
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8627635

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

Sale date 04/01/2022
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,882

Lot & Building Information for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

Building sqft 1,380
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1940

Other Property Data for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

• • Improvements for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777?

110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,900, the tax amount paid for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 is $8,882.

When was 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 was last sold in 04/01/2022 for $580,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2022 $580,000
07/06/1995 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/06/1995 - D
07/14/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,882
Market value $547,170
Assessed value $2,900

Assessment History for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $547,170 $2,900 284.291 $8,244 +5.86%
2023-2024 $537,037 $2,900 268.55 $7,788 +4.88%
2022-2023 $467,742 $2,900 256.055 $7,426 +4.66%
2021-2022 $391,892 $2,900 244.646 $7,095 +3.24%
2020-2021 $376,623 $2,900 236.966 $6,872 +5.57%

Permits for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 0.56
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 0.56
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 0.77
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 0.95
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 0.30
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 0.56
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 0.77
The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 1.44
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 2.30

Nearest high schools

Earl L Vandermeulen High School 9 Public 9-12 323 0.30
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 0.77
Ward Melville Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,507 1.91
Mount Sinai High School 9 Public 9-12 720 2.44
Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 3.13

Neighbors for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson

Here are the neighbors for 110 Brook Road, Port Jefferson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 E Main St, Port Jefferson 06/02/2006 $1,150,000
401 High St, Port Jefferson 05/17/2023 $865,000
211 Thompson St, Port Jefferson
206 William St, Port Jefferson 09/22/2005 $696,000
105 Lincoln Ave, Port Jefferson 10/03/1997 $217,250
113 Arlington Ave, Port Jefferson 03/02/2005 $680,000
116 Prospect St, Port Jefferson 08/19/2013 $460,000
104 Lincoln Ave, Port Jefferson 08/02/2017 $529,000
228 E Broadway, Port Jefferson
114 Grant St, Port Jefferson 11/29/2001 $385,000
109 William St, Port Jefferson 10/28/2021 $550,000
117 Belle Terre Rd, Port Jefferson 10/16/2006 $395,000
204 Oakwood Rd, Port Jefferson 1,878 02/03/2021
650 Main St, Port Jefferson 1,364 04/09/2021
117 Spring St, Port Jefferson 12/29/2016
201 Myrtle Ave, Port Jefferson 02/16/1996 $120,000
106 Jayne Ave, Port Jefferson 09/26/2001 $170,000
115 Beach St, Port Jefferson 03/25/2008
103 Thompson St, Port Jefferson 10/18/2001 $216,000
405 Main St, Port Jefferson 07/28/2008